Salary Bands & Organizational Chart

CWD Pay/Salary Bands & Job Descriptions

Non-Exempt Positions

TITLEANNUAL MINANNUAL MAX
General Office ClerkMin. WageN/A
Billing Support TraineeMin. WageN/A
Billing Support 129,823.0436,250.03
Billing Support 234,606.6242,064.67
Billing Specialist 144,613.9254,228.30
Billing Specialist 256,592.4368,788.72
Inventory Specialist 144,321.6853,873.25
Inventory Specialist 256,124.6468,220.05
Staff Accountant67,130.9681,597.98
Staff Accountant79,502.8096,635.97
Water Efficiency Specialist 151,336.2762,400.00
Water Efficiency Specialist 264,920.5478,911.25
GIS Specialist69,027.7183,903.87
Engineer in Training65,297.4475,589.90
Engineer, Associate87,460.05106,307.97
Distribution Operator 145,118.3550,996.40
Distribution Operator 270,315.2579,475.97
Distribution Operator 379,626.1889,999.94
Treatment Operator 269,540.1478,599.87
Treatment Operator 380,687.8291,199.89
Treatment Operator 494,086.32106,343.95

Exempt Positions

TITLEANNUAL MINANNUAL MAX
Administrative Specialist 167,379.1081,900.00
Administrative Specialist 282,896.74100,761.44
Billing Supervisor69,692.4898,063.89
Distribution Superintendent106,461.68129,404.70
Engineer, Senior120,322.18146,252.08
Engineering Manager153,861.97187,020.08
Finance Manager135,584.18164,803.60
Information Technology Coordinator90,875.62110,459.86
Production Superintendent120,443.65146,399.97
Public Information Officer93,995.20114,252.11
General ManagerContract

CWD Benefits

Organizational Chart