Salary Bands & Organizational Chart

CWD Pay/Salary Bands & Job Descriptions

Non-Exempt Positions

TITLEANNUAL MINANNUAL MAX
General Office ClerkMin. WageN/A
Billing Support TraineeMin. WageN/A
Billing Support 129,823.0436,250.03
Billing Support 234,606.6242,064.67
Billing Specialist 140,939.8149,762.54
Billing Specialist 248,957.1759,507.97
Inventory Specialist 144,321.6853,873.25
Inventory Specialist 256,57668,768.54
Staff Accountant67,130.9681,597.98
Staff Accountant74,865.8690,999.79
Water Efficiency Specialist 136,828.9044,765.97
Water Efficiency Specialist 247,009.8757,140.72
GIS Specialist58,333.8170,905.33
Engineer in Training65,297.4475,589.90
Engineer, Associate79,382.9996,490.37
Distribution Operator 143,178.7248,570.29
Distribution Operator 251,602.9367,906.18
Distribution Operator 358,672.4377,208.98
Treatment Operator 143,178.7248,570.29
Treatment Operator 252,534.1459,093.84
Treatment Operator 359,694.7578,554.53
Treatment Operator 469,517.9791,481.10

Exempt Positions

TITLEANNUAL MINANNUAL MAX
Administrative Specialist 157,588.9670,000.11
Administrative Specialist 268,284.3283,000.11
Billing Supervisor62,508.3787,955.30
Distribution Superintendent94,885.65115,333.92
Engineering Manager137,983.66167,719.97
Finance Manager122,504.10148,904.50
Information Technology Coordinator85,586.59104,031.20
Production Superintendent97,480.03118,487.62
Public Information Officer88,059.30107,036.80
General ManagerContract

CWD Benefits

Organizational Chart